Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.2550
graduation cap icon
Elementary
Pre K - 5th
stick pin icon
919 Emerson Ave N Minneapolis 55411
clock icon
8am-4pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Adefarati (Ade) Alabi
Anajah Aaron
Mccastle, Amanda
Ryan Anderson
Jennifer Angell
Erin Averbeck
Nathan Bautista
Asha Belk
Kristin Berry
Brittany Blenkush
Cheryl Brand
Katelyn Brown
Kelly Buffington
Jill Caruso
Chelsie Curry
Kathy Dahlgren
Fran Davies
Mary Deputie
Peyton Dixon
Iris Dixon
Corey Dotson
Robert Doty
Kari Ehlers
Julie Flattum
Lauren Fugh
Vanessa Gill
Marcy Guzman
DeAngelo Hammond
Kyle Hansen
Brian Harney
Famatta Hayes
Carrie Hernandez
Linda Hultquist
linda Hultquist
Maureen Hunt
Mia Infante
Ashley Iverson
Alyssa Jackson
Christina Johnson
Darneisha Jones
Angela Kjer-lackey
Tequila Laramee
Hannah Lavalle
Hannah LaValle
Mary Margaret Lawler
Jody Lazo
Ann Lee Dawson
Chelsey Luciow
Mary Massey
Kelly McCarver
Hanna Michel
Tristine Miller
Skippy Nguyen
Britt Olson
Carrie Pasterski
Kristen Pederson
Matthew Pelzer
Christina Perault-Boughton
Kimberly Porter
Kimberly Porter
Amy Porth
Robert Purple
Darcell Ram
Deborah Scherber
Nik Sell
Lauren Smith-Kiewel
Nathan Stein
Nathaniel Stein
Courtney Stempinski
Donna Stevens
Donna Stevens-Lucas
Shawn Storkamp
Brigid Sullivan
Jonathan Sussman
Emma Thell
Kelsey Weitzel
Olivia West
Sherronda Wiley
Ashley Williams
Kelly Woods
Abby Zutz
blank person placeholder
Kelly Woods
Administration
Principal



12376922.jpg
Carrie Hernandez
Administration
Assistant Principal



blank person placeholder
Ann Lee Dawson
Administration
Secretary


612-668-2550
blank person placeholder
Sherronda Wiley
Administration
Office Assistant



blank person placeholder
Chelsie Curry
Teacher, Elementary


(612) 504-8813
blank person placeholder
Robert Doty
Food Service Coordinator, Senior



blank person placeholder
linda Hultquist
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Hannah Lavalle
Teacher, Elementary



blank person placeholder
Skippy Nguyen
Custodian, Senior



blank person placeholder
Kimberly Porter
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Nathaniel Stein
Special Education Assistant



blank person placeholder
Donna Stevens
Teacher, Special Education


(612) 668-2560
blank person placeholder
Marcy Guzman
High 5
Teacher



23417991.jpg
Amy Porth
High 5
Teacher



12370318.jpg
Kari Ehlers
Kindergarten
Teacher



12364663.jpg
Julie Flattum
Kindergarten
Teacher


668-8105
12393716.jpg
Christina Johnson
Kindergarten
Teacher



23411030.jpg
Jennifer Angell
1st Grade
Teacher



23422518.jpg
Hanna Michel
1st Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Brigid Sullivan
1st Grade
Teacher



23412988.jpg
Erin Averbeck
2nd Grade
Teacher



23410107.jpg
Mary Deputie
2nd Grade
Teacher



23422674.jpg
Chelsey Luciow
2nd Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Adefarati (Ade) Alabi
3rd Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Christina Perault-Boughton
3rd Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Lauren Fugh
4th Grade
Teacher



23412943.jpg
Matthew Pelzer
4th Grade
Teacher


692-1046
23421459.jpg
Hannah LaValle
5th Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Courtney Stempinski
5th Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Britt Olson
ELL
ELL Teacher



missing-Student ID 8.jpg
Jill Caruso
Health
School Nurse



23411848.jpg
Kyle Hansen
Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher



blank person placeholder
Anajah Aaron
Specialist
SEA ASD



blank person placeholder
Mccastle, Amanda
Specialist
Special Ed Due Process Clerk



blank person placeholder
Ryan Anderson
Specialist
DAPE



23417537.jpg
Nathan Bautista
Specialist
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Asha Belk
Specialist
Social Worker 3rd-5th



blank person placeholder
Kristin Berry
Specialist
SERT



blank person placeholder
Brittany Blenkush
Specialist
DCD Teacher K-2



23415927.jpg
Cheryl Brand
Specialist
SB3 Teacher



blank person placeholder
Katelyn Brown
Specialist
Social Worker H5-2nd



blank person placeholder
Kelly Buffington
Specialist
ASD Teacher 3-5



blank person placeholder
Kathy Dahlgren
Specialist
Speech Clinician



blank person placeholder
Fran Davies
Specialist
Teacher Emeritus



blank person placeholder
Peyton Dixon
Specialist
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Iris Dixon
Specialist
Associate Educator



23407806.jpg
Corey Dotson
Specialist
SEA EBD



blank person placeholder
Vanessa Gill
Specialist
Full Service Community School Coordinator



23411693.jpg
DeAngelo Hammond
Specialist
Student Support Specialist (45)


805-2783
23406629.jpg
Brian Harney
Specialist
Grade Coach



blank person placeholder
Famatta Hayes
Specialist
DCD SEA



blank person placeholder
Linda Hultquist
Specialist
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Maureen Hunt
Specialist
Instrumental Music/Band



blank person placeholder
Mia Infante
Specialist
ASD Teacher K-2



missing-Student ID-2 6.jpg
Ashley Iverson
Specialist
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Alyssa Jackson
Specialist
Associate Educator



23422667.jpg
Darneisha Jones
Specialist
SEA-DCD



12364172.jpg
Angela Kjer-lackey
Specialist
Art Teacher



23407803.jpg
Tequila Laramee
Specialist
AE



blank person placeholder
Mary Margaret Lawler
Specialist
Media



23411609.jpg
Jody Lazo
Specialist
Admin TOSA/Arts Integration


x39365
blank person placeholder
Mary Massey
Specialist
DCD SEA



12366207.jpg
Kelly McCarver
Specialist
Health Service Assistant


(612)668-2550 x39399
23413104.jpg
Tristine Miller
Specialist
SERT



blank person placeholder
Carrie Pasterski
Specialist
SPED Prep



blank person placeholder
Kristen Pederson
Specialist
Social Worker ASD,DCD, & SB3



blank person placeholder
Kimberly Porter
Specialist
DCD SEA



blank person placeholder
Robert Purple
Specialist
School Psychologist



blank person placeholder
Darcell Ram
Specialist
SEA ASD



23422380.jpg
Deborah Scherber
Specialist
Differentiation Specialist



blank person placeholder
Nik Sell
Specialist
Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)



blank person placeholder
Lauren Smith-Kiewel
Specialist
SEA DCD



blank person placeholder
Nathan Stein
Specialist
SEARIS



blank person placeholder
Donna Stevens-Lucas
Specialist
DCD Teacher



23409758.jpg
Shawn Storkamp
Specialist
SERT



blank person placeholder
Jonathan Sussman
Specialist
Music Teacher



blank person placeholder
Emma Thell
Specialist
Occupational Therapist



blank person placeholder
Kelsey Weitzel
Specialist
Autism SEA



blank person placeholder
Olivia West
Specialist
SEARIS



blank person placeholder
Ashley Williams
Specialist
Student Support Specialist (K-2)



blank person placeholder
Abby Zutz
Specialist
SEA ASD



Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

919 Emerson Ave N Minneapolis 55411
Main Office
612.668.2550
Sherronda.Wiley@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon